Welcome

Share your drama. We don't judge...at least not to your face.

Admin Junkies

Shortie's Avatar
Shortie · in Forum Directory
12 replies 308 views

Admin-Junkies.com is a free Admin, SEO, & Webmaster Community! We offer a range of areas where you can chat and meet other like-minded webmasters.

Admin-Junkies also offers a content bundle service, where you can receive content on your website using the AJ Credits available. These credits can be earned by being active on the forum or purchased.

Looking for somewhere to advertise your website? You can find a link directory over at Admin Junkies, in which you can submit your site or take a look at other sites.

Whether you are looking for advice, wanting to meet like-minded webmasters, or just looking for inspiration, Admin Junkies is the place for you!

You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Friday! Almost into April, can you believe it? I hope everyone is having a great March.

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

As an Admin Do You Post a Lot?
Affiliating With Other Forum Owners?
Is Your Community Family Friendly or Do You Also Allow Profanity
Do You Get Quality Posts From Paid Posters
Do You Actually Benefit By Using Lesser Known Social Platforms
How Good Are You With the Software You Are Using
How Do You Build Reddit Karma?
What social media do you post on every day?
Solar farms don't last forever
Can Emotional Burnout Happen in Friendships Too?


Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service
here

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.

You can find us at
https://www.admin-junkies.com

We'd love to see you!

Last edited by Shortie

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Friday! Happy April and a Happy Easter! 🐰

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.  

What's going on at Admin Junkies? 

Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

Do you still take part in Forum Games if they are available? 

How Do You Decide Which Community Deserves More Attention? 

How Do You Prevent Audience Overlap Across Multiple Communities? 

Do Ask Me Anything Forums still work as well today? 

Why Do Members Take Forum Disagreements Personally? 

How Do You Adapt Marketing for Different Age Groups on Social Media?

How Do You Leverage Instagram Stories for Marketing Campaigns? 

Are Sponsored Content and Native Ads Still Effective? 

How Do You Decide the Best Platform for Your Target Audience? 

Are Community Platforms Like Discord or Slack Effective Marketing Channels?

Looking for content for your site?

If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here 

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.

You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

We'd love to see you!

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Thursday!

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

Could a forum like Something Awful exist today?
How Do You Keep Early Momentum From Fading?
Do you use Excel to keep everything organized?
How to attract Gen Z in your communities
How do you build an authority forum?
Is Xenforo really that good?
Do you allow +18 content on your forums?
Would you add an AI fact checker to your forum?
Are AI Tools Changing How You Create Marketing Content?
How Do You Get Social Organic Traffic?


Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.

You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Tuesday!

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

Do You Have Fake Accounts on Your Forum
Thoughts on admins who log into inactive users' accounts to make them appear active?
Have you ever shut down your forum and then brought it back after sometime?
Do you create the Excel spreadsheet manually or with AI?
Are you still paying for design services or are you using AI?
Is minimalism in fashion in 2026?
Do You Have a SubReddit for Your Forum?
Would you buy a forum license that doesn't have an active 3rd party marketplace?
Last year's peak traffic?
Do you allow +18 content on your forums?

Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here

Are you looking to buy or sell services? You can find buying and selling services at Admin Junkies over in the Buy/Sell Marketplace which you can find here

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.

You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

I think I have an account there but dont remember lol

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Tuesday!

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

Social Media Support For Your Community
Do you like to run a small forum or a big forum?
Are Multi-Forum Staff Less Committed or More Experienced?
Is It Better to Hire Dedicated Staff or Shared Staff?
Buying a New License Vs. Buying Used License
Are Facebook Pages/Groups Better Alternatives to Forums?
Do you find it easy or difficult to build audience on social media?
Are Discord Communities Better Than Forums?
Does Working Across Forums Make Someone a Better Moderator?

Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here

Are you looking to buy or sell services? You can find buying and selling services at Admin Junkies over in the Buy/Sell Marketplace which you can find here

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.

You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Monday!

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

Do you cleaning up old content?
Why Do Community Members React So Differently to Strict Moderation?
Why do active members suddenly leave communities?
Do you think question-based topics generate more replies than opinion topics?
Why do some discussion threads keep receiving replies years later?
What Role Does Community Design Play in User Engagement?
Discord rolls out end to end encryption
How does a website rank on DuckDuckGo?
Are You Optimizing For GEO?

Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here

Are you looking to buy or sell services? You can find buying and selling services at Admin Junkies over in the Buy/Sell Marketplace which you can find here

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.

You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Thursday!

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

What's the largest community you've ever managed?
Can anyone be a community manager?
Why Some Forum Categories Never Become Active Despite Promotion?
Do you think members trust user content more than expert content?
Do local community forums perform better than global forums?
How many hours do you spend on social media?
Do you use Marketplace or not?
Have you ever thought about creating a social network?
Do you find Reddit toxic or not?
How Should Marketers Measure Success in an AI-Driven Search Landscape?
Does Your Community Rank High For Its Primary Keywords

New Forum Software in Town! Nexus Prism


We seem to have new forum software in town, and at the moment, the developers are looking for feedback! You can check out this new forum software and give feedback to the developers by going here

Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here

Are you looking to buy or sell services? You can find buying and selling services at Admin Junkies over in the Buy/Sell Marketplace, which you can find here

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.

You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Friday!

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

Can a Blog Really Help a Forum
Would you rather manage one large multi-niche community or five smaller niche communities?
Would you rather grow a community to 1,000 highly engaged members or 100,000 mostly inactive members?
What strategic mistakes cause communities to decline?
Should community leaders actively recruit members or let growth happen organically?
Is there enough of a variety of themes for XenForo?
How do you fix slow website loading times?
Have You Used Custom Coded Forum?
Custom Coded Forum Vs. Using a Forum Software
Do you use VK?
Instagram reels or videos on Tiktok?



New Forum Software in Town! Nexus Prism


We seem to have new forum software in town, and at the moment, the developers are looking for feedback! You can check out this new forum software and give feedback to the developers by going here

Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here

Are you looking to buy or sell services? You can find buying and selling services at Admin Junkies over in the Buy/Sell Marketplace which you can find here

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.



You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

Last edited by Shortie

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Saturday!

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

What Do You Want Your Community To Be Known For?
How Do You Spot Community Problems Before Members Complain?
Do Forums Have Boring Designs
The Art of Speaking on a Video
Custom Coded Forum Vs. Using a Forum Software
What is your opinion of Yooco.de forums?
Have You Migrated to Another Forum Software
Have you found success with faceless videos on social media?
Have You Used Custom Coded Forum?
What do you consider an effective SEO company?
Brand Awareness: Is it pointless or not?
So Many Bots, What is Real Traffic?



New Forum Software in Town! Nexus Prism


We seem to have new forum software in town and at the moment, the developers are looking for feedback! You can check out this new forum software and give feedback to the developers by going here

Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here

Are you looking to buy or sell services? You can find buying and selling services at Admin Junkies over in the Buy/Sell Marketplace, which you can find here

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.



You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Saturday!

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

What Kind of Skills and Knowledge Do You Need to Become Successful With Your Forum?
Should You Learn as You Go or Build Skills First?
What Makes Members Feel Comfortable Disagreeing With Experts?
How Much Are You Spending on Content Development?
Do Forums Have Boring Designs
Are Custom Designed Website Better Looking Than Software Designed
Have you ever worked as a social media manager?
Advertising on LLM Vs. Advertising on Search Engines
Do you submit your forums to forum directory?
How Important is SERP Position For Your Forum
Do You Try To Match Your Domain With Social Media Handles
Have you tried advertising through private messages



New Forum Software in Town! Nexus Prism


We seem to have new forum software in town, and the developers are looking for feedback! You can check out this new forum software and give feedback to the developers by going here

Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here

Are you looking to buy or sell services? You can find buying and selling services at Admin Junkies over in the Buy/Sell Marketplace, which you can find here

With all this and the ongoing discussions, Admin Junkies strives to support you as you build your community.

You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com

Hey, there Admin Junkies! Happy Tuesday!

Just a quick update from Admin Junkies at this time.

What's going on at Admin Junkies?


Content we think will interest you over at Admin Junkies

What is the Maximum Number of Posts You Have Created in Any Forums.
How Long Have You Been Running Forums
Are the Numbers Just Vanity Metrics?
How Long Does it Take to Build Organic Activity in a Forum?
Do You Cross Post on Social Media
What Do You Post on Social Media?
Do You Keep Your Social Media Handles For Forums Active?
Do You Do Video Marketing For a Forum
Do You Try To Match Your Domain With Social Media Handles
Controversial Topics in Forums
Do You Ask Paid Posters To Use Different Names
Being Discrete About Paid Posting

New Forum Software in Town! Nexus Prism


We seem to have new forum software in town, and at the moment, the developers are looking for feedback! You can check out this new forum software and give feedback to the developers by going here

Looking for content for your site?


If you are looking for content for your site, look no further than the Content Bundle Service at Admin Junkies!

You can find out more about the Content Bundle Service here

Are you looking to buy or sell services? You can find buying and selling services at Admin Junkies over in the Buy/Sell Marketplace which you can find here

With all this and many discussions ongoing, Admin Junkies strives to help support you as you build up your community.

You can find us at https://www.admin-junkies.com